Spacious Family Retreat in Prime Merrilands Location
To see all of our listings please use the following link: https://renti.co/browse/ray-white-new-plymouth
To apply for this property please use the "Apply For This Property" button on Trademe or on our website
Spacious Family Retreat in Prime Merrilands Location
This generously sized home offers the ultimate in comfortable family living, featuring four double bedrooms, two spacious living areas, three bathrooms, and a double internal-access garage.
On the ground floor, you'll find a modern open-plan kitchen and family room that effortlessly connects to a formal dining area and out onto a large deck - perfect for entertaining. A formal lounge opens directly to the outdoor deck and secluded garden oasis, providing the ideal space to relax and unwind.
Also downstairs is a versatile double bedroom, easily suited as a home office, alongside a separate bathroom and full laundry flowing from the garage.
Upstairs, an elegant staircase leads to three more double bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with ensuite, walk-in wardrobe, and access to a sun-soaked balcony. A large family bathroom completes the upper level.
Located within walking distance of Merrilands shopping centre and several highly regarded schools for children of all ages, this property offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and lifestyle.
Cat Negotiable, no dogs.
Move In Costs as Follows:
Bond $3340.00 (4x weeks rent)
First Week Rent $835.00
Total Move In Costs $4175.00