For Rent

45 Wallath Road, Westown, Taranaki

$695 per week

3
2
2
220 m²
450 m²

House

30+ days on the market

What's around 45 Wallath Road

Westown 3 Bedroom, 2 Living, 2 Bathroom - PARTIALLY FURNISHED!!

This bright and spacious Westown home is perfect for families wanting comfort and convenience. Located just a short walk to Westown shops and cafés, close to Taranaki Base Hospital, and near great schools like Frances Douglas High School. Set on a quiet, family friendly street, this home offers relaxed living in a top spot. With 3 bedrooms, a modern kitchen, separate dining, and a 2 living areas, there's plenty of room for everyone. Enjoy the ease of two bathrooms (one with a bath), low maintenance yards, and a sunny deck with mountain views. Practical extras include a double garage with internal access, two off street parks, and partly furnished essentials (beds, dining table, drawers, mirror). Pets By Consent Move In Costs As Follows; Bond $2780.00 (4x weeks rent) Weeks Advance Rent $695.00 Total move in costs $3475.00

Looking for more information on 45 Wallath Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Ray White New Plymouth

For Rent
$600.00/week
5 Cutfield Street
Inglewood Taranaki
3
2
1
House
For Rent
$700.00/week
6A Puni Street
Fitzroy Taranaki
3
1
1
House
For Rent
$690.00/week
11 Hobart Drive
Spotswood Taranaki
3
1
3
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent