RentedSep 29, 2025

Vogeltown Taranaki

2
1
1

Unit

30+ days on the market

LOCK AND UP AND LEAVE RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW!

To see all of our listings please use the following link: https://renti.co/browse/ray-white-new-plymouth To apply for this property please use the "Apply For This Property" button on Trademe or on our website LOCK AND UP AND LEAVE RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW! Move in and relax! This is the very best in easy low maintenance rentals. A fabulous two bedroom brick unit with single garage, open plan living and modernized kitchen. The warm sunny aspect provides inviting living with the insulation and heating allowing for comfort all year around. Located a short distance from Vogeltown Park, Countdown Supermarket, Pukekura Park and cafes abound. Lawns and gardens included. Features: - Two bedroom brick unit, low maintenance - Modernized kitchen and open plan living - Single garage with remote - Lawns and gardens included Sorry no pets allowed Two Options Available: Option One: Unfurmished - $505 per week Option Two: Furnished - $555 per week Move In Costs As Follows; Option One: Bond $2020.00 First Weeks Rent $505.00 Total Move In Costs $2525.00 Option Two: Bond $2220.00 First Weeks Rent $555.00 Total Move In Costs $2775.00
© 2026 RateMyAgent