SoldNov 18, 2025

6d/50 Liverpool Street, Auckland Central, Auckland

$85,000

2
1
1
61 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

Sold: Nov 18, 2025

What's around 6d/50 Liverpool Street

Q Central Two bedrooms & carpark in AGS zone

Auckland Grammar zoned and popular complex with high rental demands, only minutes to University and Queen Street. Leasehold title property ground lease until year 2086 so plenty of years remaining! This spacious two levels two bedrooms offers large windows & plenty of natural light, a cozy living city pad under $100k Secured and undercovere carpark is certainly convenient. Current TOTAL outgoings are $19,351.48/year including Ground rent, Operating expenses and city council rates, breakdown are as follows: Ground rent $12,327.76 / year, fixed until December 2028, renews every 5 years until 2086 Operating expenses: $5,125.32/year including building insurance City council Rates $1,898.40/year (2025) Superb top-town location, with the CBD, Universities, transport and entertainment only moments from your door. Grab this opportunity before OCR cuts further down, move in or invest, you can't go wrong, call 021386768 today!

Looking for more information on 6d/50 Liverpool Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Seller's review

6 months ago

Great Agent

Leo was professional, available, helpful and made the process very easy.

S
S Williams
Seller