RentedSep 29, 2025

Dargaville Northland

4
2
1
0 m²

House

30+ days on the market

NEAR NEW FAMILY HOME

Step into a near-new (approx. 4 years old) family home with space to spread out. The large modern kitchen is the heart of the home—plenty of bench space and storage for busy weeknights and weekend bake-ups. Open-plan living flows easily for everyday life, and four genuine bedrooms plus two bathrooms keep mornings running smoothly. A single internal-access garage is fully carpeted with an automatic door—ideal for parking, storage, or a bonus rumpus/work-from-home nook. Low-maintenance grounds mean more time for what matters. Why you'll love it here: * 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms—perfect for a family or those wanting extra space * Large, modern kitchen for effortless cooking and entertaining * Single, fully carpeted internal-access garage with automatic door * Near-new build (approx. 4 years) with easy-care living * Handy Dargaville location with everyday amenities within reach $655 per week Bond: 4 weeks rent $2,620 One week in advance: $655 Total Move in: $3,275 Book your viewing: bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps1648 Viewing Times: * Saturday 20th, 11:00–11:20 am How to Apply: Applications must be completed online after attending a viewing. Apply here: apply.tenant.co.nz/tps1648 Applications close: 21st September A full video walkthrough is available on our Youtube: https://youtu.be/ne5ArWgw1iw

Other properties for rent by Century 21 Dargaville Jean Johnson Realty

Rented
River Road
Dargaville Northland
3
1
1
House
Rented
Rented
Awakino Road
Dargaville Northland
2
1
2
Unit

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent