RentedJan 31, 2026

Waipu Northland

Amount undisclosed

3
1
0 m²

Apartment

30+ days on the market

APARTMENT IN CENTRAL WAIPU

We are excited to present a freshly painted 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at 12B The Centre, Waipu. This property features polished floors, a spacious kitchen, and heat pumps in two of the main bedrooms for added comfort. Offered at $615 per week, with 1 week's rent and 4 weeks' bond required. KEY FEATURES: * 3 spacious bedrooms * 1 modern bathroom * Freshly painted interiors * Heat pumps in 2 of the main bedrooms * Large kitchen with ample storage and work space * Low-maintenance property with modern finishes * Located in a vibrant, growing community RENT: $615.00 per week MOVE-IN COSTS: Bond (4 weeks' rent): $2,460.00 1 week's rent in advance: $615.00 Total Move-In Cost: $3,075.00 VIEWING TIMES: To be decided. Please enquire using the booking link for times. Book your viewing: https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps1648 HOW TO APPLY: (Applicants must view the property) Apply here: https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps1648 APPLICATIONS close Sunday, 31 August 2025. ? ABOUT WAIPU: Waipu is a charming seaside village renowned for its rich Scottish heritage, celebrated through events like the Annual Highland Games. The community is friendly and welcoming, making it an ideal location for families and professionals alike. Waipu Primary School caters to younger children, while Bream Bay College in nearby Ruakaka serves secondary students. The town boasts a population of approximately 1,392 residents, with a median age of 57.5 years, reflecting a tranquil, family-oriented environment. PROXIMITY TO WHANGAREI: Waipu is located approximately 39 km from Whangarei, which is about 28 to 35 minutes by car, depending on traffic and road conditions. This makes Waipu an ideal location for those seeking a peaceful, semi-rural lifestyle while being within easy reach of Whangarei's amenities and services. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please get in touch!

Other properties for rent by Century 21 Dargaville Jean Johnson Realty

Rented
River Road
Dargaville Northland
3
1
1
House
Rented
Awakino Road
Dargaville Northland
2
1
2
Unit
Rented
The Centre
Waipu Northland
4
1
2
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

© 2026 RateMyAgent