For Sale

10C Matapihi Station Road, Matapihi, Bay of Plenty

$795,000

2157 m²

Land

30+ days on the market

What's around 10C Matapihi Station Road

A Blank Canvas With Views to Inspire

An exceptional opportunity to secure an exclusive freehold parcel of land spanning a generous 2,157sqm in the highly sought-after Matapihi enclave. With no registered building covenants provides the opportunity for all budgets, big or small. Built now and ready to go - available through Align Group NZ. Premium Two-Story Tiny Home – 62m² finished to ultra-high specifications featuring a full-sized custom-designed kitchen, bespoke joinery, LED strip lighting throughout and a bathroom with a level-entry tiled shower. Exceptional value at $195,000. Refer to attached images and contact Matt Dagg for further information. E matt@align.nz | M 021 083 88290 Enjoy elevated panoramic vistas across Tauranga Harbour, Tauranga City and the iconic Mount, complemented by legal pedestrian access to the waterfront via a registered easement on the title. Framed by established natural surroundings, this serene setting offers a true sense of privacy and tranquillity. With no registered land covenants, the property provides outstanding flexibility to realise your bespoke building vision, including the potential for a thoughtfully designed tiny home as an affordable alternative. Perfectly positioned just 10 minutes from Mount Maunganui’s Bayfair shopping precinct and pristine beaches, and approximately 20 minutes to both Papamoa and Tauranga city. A rare and remarkable slice of paradise—opportunities like this are seldom available.

Looking for more information on 10C Matapihi Station Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for sale by Barfoot & Thompson Omokoroa

For Sale
Price not available
19 Eventide Way
Bellevue Bay of Plenty
3
1
2
House
For Sale
$685,000
11 Eventide Way
Bellevue Bay of Plenty
2
1
2
House
For Sale
$1,300,000
6 Horsley Grove
Pyes Pa Bay of Plenty
4
2
6
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent