Back 2 Orewa Street
Off Market

2 Orewa Street

Torbay Auckland

2
1
4
Other
Last sold for $785,000
Melanie MauriceMelanie Maurice, last sold this property on 15 June 2025 after -93 days on market.

Features

2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
4 carspaces
Other

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 2 bedroom other properties sold in Torbay over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 2 Orewa Street is $742.5k.

Median value
$742.5k
Estimated value range
$690k - $785.89k
Median days on market
47
Estimated value trend
-14%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Torbay. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 2 Orewa Street

2025
Sold
$785,000
15 Jun 2025 by Melanie Maurice, of Ray White Mairangi Bay & Milford
2021
Sold
$785,000
24 Jun 2021 by Wendy Browne, of Harcourts Cooper & Co - Takapuna
2020
Sold
$799,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 29 May 2020 by Nick Shea, of Ray White Mairangi Bay & Milford

Happy sellers in Torbay

75%
75% of sellers in Torbay reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Torbay stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 181 reviews in Torbay over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 2 bedroom other properties in Torbay

In the last 12 months, 3 two-bedroom other properties similar to 2 Orewa Street, have been sold.

This represents a 50% increase in two-bedroom other properties sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Torbay

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent