Back 1/52 Gibson Rd
Active

1/52 Gibson Rd

Dinsdale Waikato

12
9
2
Townhouse
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Premium Investment - Long-Term National Tenant

$200,000 PRICE REDUCTION Viewing By Appointment Only An exceptional opportunity for discerning investors to secure four fully tenanted units, all leased to an established national service provider, delivering a strong and reliable income stream. With the current lease secured through to 26 July 2028 and annual 2% rental increases in place until expiry, this is a true hands-off investment offering both immediate returns and long-term growth potential. Thoughtfully designed for easy, low-maintenance living, each unit features quality finishes and practical modern comforts, including: •Bosch appliances •Light-filled open-plan living spaces •Double internal-access garages •Durable, quality fittings throughout Whether you are expanding your portfolio or seeking a stable long-term investment, this package offers security, consistency, and peace of mind. Key Investment Highlights •Four units sold together •Fully tenanted with established national tenant •Lease secured until July 2028 •2% annual rental increases •Strong passive income stream •Low-maintenance modern construction •Excellent long-term investment potential Rental Income Total Rental Return: $152,464 per annum Unit 1 – Three Bedrooms | Three Bathrooms $748 per week = $38,896 per annum Units 2, 3 & 4 – Three Bedrooms | Two Bathrooms $728 per unit, per week Combined return = $113,568 per annum The developer is motivated and willing to negotiate — contact Warren today for further information or to arrange a private viewing.

Features

12 bedrooms
9 bathrooms
2 carspaces
2 garage spaces
Townhouse

Happy sellers in Dinsdale

73%
73% of sellers in Dinsdale reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Dinsdale stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 95 reviews in Dinsdale over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 12 bedroom townhouses in Dinsdale

© 2026 RateMyAgent