For Rent

30/14 Norman Smith Street, Nukuhau, Waikato

$690 per week

3
2
165 m²

Apartment

1 day on the market

What's around 30/14 Norman Smith Street

Spacious & Stylish Apartment Living in Watermark Apartments

Located in the sought-after Watermark Apartments complex in Nukuhau, this well-presented three-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offers modern living with space, comfort, and convenience across three levels. Positioned within a secure gated complex, residents can enjoy shared amenities including a swimming pool and BBQ area, all while being just a short walk from Taupō’s town centre, lakefront, and riverside walking paths. Features include: - Three generous bedrooms and two bathrooms - Spacious open-plan living across 165sqm (more or less) - Modern kitchen with integrated appliances and dishwasher - Heat pump for year-round comfort - Multiple balconies and courtyard space - Large internal-access double garage - Secure gated complex with shared pool and BBQ facilities This apartment offers an easy-care lifestyle in a premium location, making it ideal for tenants seeking comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Available from Friday, 15 May 2026 Move in costs: Rent: $690 per week Bond: $2,760 Total: $3,450 Please register your details by following the below link. You will then be notified once a viewing time becomes available. Please note that applications will only be processed once you have attended a viewing. https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1953

Looking for more information on 30/14 Norman Smith Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Westerman Property Solutions Ltd (Westerman Property Solutions Ltd)

For Rent
$650.00/week
1/59 Kiddle Drive
Hilltop Waikato
3
1
2
Apartment
For Rent
$610.00/week
69A Ngamotu Road
Spotswood Taranaki
2
1
1
House
For Rent
$790.00/week
93 Victory Drive
Wharewaka Waikato
4
2
3
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent