RentedAug 4, 2025

Awapuni Manawatu-Wanganui

4
1
90 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Low Maintenance 4-Bed Cutie

Nestled perfectly on a private setting is this compact, low maintenance 4 bedroom home. Lush carpets throughout add warmth and comfort to this recently renovated home. The heat pump is perfectly positioned to warm the house during winter, and cool, in support of the great indoor/ outdoor flow to the deck off the lounge. Win back your weekends with family and friends as the owner takes care of the lawns, sheltered behind kid friendly fencing. A must see home! Available: 1st August 2025 Rent per week: $580.00 Bond: $2,380.00 Total ingoing costs: $2,960.00 (Made up from 1 weeks rent in advance & Bond) No Pets Contact Maya, Property Manager to view - maya@shelleynaylor.co.nz
© 2026 RateMyAgent