RentedJul 11, 2024

West End Manawatu-Wanganui

1
1
0 m²

House

10 days on the market

Room by Room Rental on West Street

Tenanted on a room by room basis, this five bedroom home has ready for you to move in! Within walking distance to the Warehouse, Pioneer Highway shopping center, bus routes and the center of town. Fridge, washing machine and cutlery provided. Get in quick this property has everything you need and won't be vacant for long! Disclaimer - Bathroom has been newly renovated and looks different than the photo included! Sorry no pets Available Now!! R1: Tenanted R2: Tenanted R3: Tenanted R4: Tenanted R5: Available - $190 Total move in costs: Bond: $760 First weeks rent: $190 Total move in costs $950 To book a viewing please email the property manager
© 2026 RateMyAgent