RentedNov 6, 2025

Parua Bay Northland

3
2
4
176 m²
4058 m²

House

29 days on the market

Modern Family Living at the Bay

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully designed home built in 2017. Perfectly positioned to capture the stunning sea and bush views of Parua Bay, this modern home offers both comfort and convenience for families or professionals looking for a peaceful retreat just 20km from Whangārei CBD. The property is available furnished or unfurnished. Pets negotiable Key Features: 3 spacious bedrooms - all with beautiful views 2 modern bathrooms - including ensuite & semi-ensuite access Open plan living with stylish galley kitchen and cosy lounge Large deck overlooking native bush and sparkling bay waters - perfect for entertaining Heat pump for year-round comfort Double glazed & fully insulated Internal access double garage Easy-care backyard - ideal for a spa pool or small garden Private bush area to explore Off-street and garage parking Located just 1.1km from Parua Bay School, shops, cafes, boat ramp, golf club, and more This home offers the perfect mix of modern living and natural beauty, ideal for those wanting to escape city life without sacrificing convenience. Move-in costs (unfurnished): First week's rent: $675 Bond: $2700 Total: $3375 Move-in costs (furnished): First week's rent: $720.00 Bond: $2880.00 Total: $3600.00 Viewings & Applications: Schedule a Viewing or Apply: https://apply.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1015 Book a Viewing Only: https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps1015 If no viewing times are listed, submit your contact details via the booking link to receive notifications by text or email when viewings are scheduled. Viewings are held Monday-Friday, 9:00 AM-5:00 PM, and last 15 minutes. Please arrive on time to ensure you don't miss your chance to see this property. PLEASE DO NOT ENTER PROPERTY UNLESS FOR A SCHEDULED VIEWING. Attention Tenants: Protect Yourself from Rental Scams! We want to warn you about the increasing number of rental scams targeting tenants through fraudulent listings on social media. To keep you safe, please note: Official Communication: All legitimate tenancy applications, offers, and tenancy agreement requests will come exclusively from verified email addresses ending in @raywhite.com. Stay Cautious: Be wary of any communication via social media or other platforms, as these may be scams. Verify Listings: Always confirm the authenticity of rental listings. If an email or message does not come from a @raywhite.com address, it could be fraudulent. Have Doubts?: If you're unsure about a listing's legitimacy, contact a Ray White property manager directly by phone for verification. Stay vigilant and protect yourself from rental scams!
© 2026 RateMyAgent