RentedAug 6, 2025

Ohope Bay of Plenty

3
1

House

30+ days on the market

3 Bedroom, 1 bathroom beach house!

This three-bedroom home is ready for its new tenants! Situated in the beautiful Ohope, down the sought-after Harbour Road. This property offers a spacious backyard, a decking area perfect for entertaining and family activities. • 3 bedrooms • 1 Bathroom • Heat pump • Entertaining area • Spacious backyard • Garden shed • Dishwasher • Currently fully furnished; however, the owner is open to an unfurnished option This property is fully furnished & available in the first week of July, 2025! Tenancy Term: This property is available on a Periodic tenancy Move-in Costs: Two Weeks Rent: $1,260 | Bond: $2,520 | Total: $3,780 The total amount is payable before the start of the tenancy. If you wish to view the inside, please book a viewing or register for future viewings below. If viewing times or a booking form do not show below, please go to https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps1183 to register your interest and book a time to view the property. If you wish to complete an application form, please follow this link: https://rwwhakatane.co.nz/rent/apply-for-a-property
© 2026 RateMyAgent