For Rent

13A Beach Street, Whakatane, Bay of Plenty

$690 per week

4
2
2

House

30+ days on the market

What's around 13A Beach Street

Beautiful and Central Four-Bedroom House available!

Enjoy modern living in the heart of Whakatane with this impressive two-storey home. • Four spacious bedrooms • Two bathrooms • Modern kitchen with quality finishes • Internal access double garage • Generous back deck, ideal for entertaining • Central Whakatane Location This property is available from May 2026 on a periodic tenancy. Please note: This property is currently on the market. Move in costs: Bond $2760.00 | Two weeks rent $1380.00 | Total: $4140.00 This amount is payable before the start of the tenancy. If you wish to view the inside, please go to https://bookme.tenant.co.nz/tps1183 to register your interest. If you wish to complete an application form please follow this link: https://rwwhakatane.co.nz/rent/apply-for-a-property

Looking for more information on 13A Beach Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Ray White Whakatane (Paramount Realty Ohope Ltd)

For Rent
$720.00/week
166 State Hwy 2
Kutarere Bay of Plenty
3
2
4
House
For Rent
$700.00/week
6 Goodwin Parade
Ohope Bay of Plenty
3
1
House
For Rent

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent