RentedJul 28, 2025

Burswood Auckland

3
1
2
566 m²

House

30+ days on the market

Pet friendly

Please book to view on Viewing Tracker https://raywhiteeasterngroup.viewingtracker.com/ If a viewing is not yet set up, please register your interest, and we will be in touch as soon as one has been arranged. • Pet friendly • Fully fenced section • 3 Bedrooms • 1 Bathroom with toilet, and a separate toilet. • Double garage • Alarm system • Off street parking for 3 cars • Open plan Kitchen/Dining/Lounge • Deck • Large back yard • BBQ area • Immaculately presented • Heat pump in Lounge • Close to Botany Town Centre • Close to Motorway Rent $780 per week Move in cost: Two weeks rent in advance $1,560.00 Bond 4 weeks rent: $3,120.00 This beautiful family home is pet friendly. Great for a family with children or animals as the back yard is fully fenced. Won't be on the market for long. Please book in for a viewing now! Open homes available to book through Bookme - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/tps1562 Application Link - https://www.tpsportal.co.nz/tenancy_application/tps1562