RentedOct 1, 2025

One Tree Point Northland

4
2
5
202 m²
733 m²

House

9 days on the market

For Rent - 351 One Tree Point Road

Spacious and well-presented family home featuring: 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms Large 3-car garage Plenty of off-street parking with space for the boat or camper Generous living spaces with great natural light Easy-care section with lawns maintained for you Located in a sought-after area of One Tree Point, this home offers plenty of space for the whole family while being close to local amenities and beaches. Available now Rent: $730 per week, lawns included Bond: $2920 Total: $3650 Contact Rachael at 0211983451 to arrange a viewing today. FOR ALL SCHEDULED VIEWINGS & TO APPLY GO TO: http://www.tpsportal.co.nz/tenancy_application/tps9733, to Book a viewing only https://bookme.tpsportal.co.nz/tps9733 If there are no set times viewing times for this property, simply enter your contact details in Book me and enquire. You will be notified via text or email once viewing times are made available. Viewing times are scheduled Monday-Friday between 9:00am and 5:00pm. The duration of the viewing of a property is 15 minutes. Please ensure you arrive on time so that you do not miss your opportunity to view. PLEASE DO NOT ENTER PROPERTY UNLESS FOR A SCHEDULED VIEWING. Attention Tenants: Beware of Rental Scams! We want to bring to your attention the growing number of rental scams that are targeting tenants through fake rental listings on social media platforms. To help ensure you stay safe, please note that all communication regarding tenancy applications, offers, and requests for tenancy agreements will only come from a verified email address associated with @raywhite.com. If anyone tries to engage through different means or social media platforms, it may be a scam. We advise tenants to verify the authenticity of rental listings and to be cautious of communications or emails that are not connected to @raywhite.com. If you have any doubts or concerns about a listing, please call the Ray White property manager directly.
© 2026 RateMyAgent