RentedMar 25, 2026

Putaruru Waikato

3
1

House

12 days on the market

Welcome to your new home at B/25 Neal Street, Putaruru.

This modern three-bedroom home, only a year old, offers comfort, style, and easy living in a convenient location. The master bedroom features its own ensuite and walk-in wardrobe, providing a private retreat. The main bathroom is well designed with both a shower and bath, and there is also a separate toilet for added convenience. The home includes a modern kitchen complete with a dishwasher, making everyday living and entertaining easy. A double internal-access garage with an automatic door opener provides secure parking and extra storage space. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced section with a private driveway, offering privacy and a safe space for families. The property is also located close to town, making shops, schools, and local amenities easily accessible. This near-new home is perfect for those looking for modern living in a comfortable and low-maintenance setting. Don't miss the opportunity to lease this lovely property. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and make B/25 Neal Street your new home! Rent: $670.00 Bond: $2680 Total move in cost: $3350 Available on 8th April.
© 2026 RateMyAgent