HOW DO I APPLY?
As we can only consider online applications for this property, if you wish to view, please copy and paste the link below:
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6633547
Looking for a low-maintenance two-bedroom home that's handy to local amenities in Waipukurau? This tidy unit, tucked away at the back of the section, offers the perfect mix of privacy and convenience.
Inside, you'll enjoy a spacious living area complete with a heat pump for year-round comfort. Step out onto the small deck off the lounge - an ideal spot for your morning coffee.
The property also features low-maintenance grounds and a carport for off-street parking.
Don't miss this quiet, comfortable home in a great location!
Unfortunately this house is not suitable for smokers/vaping or pets.
Rent $415 per week
4 weeks Bond required $1660
Move in costs $2075
HOW DO I APPLY?
https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6633547
assignmentLooking for more information on Mt Herbert Road?
Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.