RentedAug 25, 2025

Fordlands Bay of Plenty

2
1
1

House

•

30+ days on the market

Two Bedrooms on Meadowbank

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/1966756 This tidy 2-bedroom home is situated in Fordlands, offering a practical and affordable living option just minutes from Rotorua's CBD. With two double bedrooms, one bathroom, and a functional layout that includes a separate lounge and dining area, the property is ideal for a couple, small family. Off-street parking is available, and the home sits on a spacious section. The property is Healthy Homes compliant, and conveniently located near shops, public transport, parks, and local schools. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $850.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $1700.00 Total due: $2550.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/1966756 Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties.
© 2026 RateMyAgent