RentedJul 28, 2025

Sunnybrook Bay of Plenty

4
3
3

House

•

27 days on the market

Breathtaking Farm-Style Retreat

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6883389 Wake up to sweeping panoramic views over Rotorua in this one-of-a-kind home that blends rustic charm with modern comfort. Nestled on an elevated site, this large family haven offers space, style, and serenity - all just minutes from town. The Home: Big, Beautiful & Built for Living Step through the grand entryway into the heart of the home - an open-plan hub featuring a fully equipped kitchen, spacious dining area, and warm, inviting family lounge. Perfect for entertaining or relaxing by the large picture windows that frame the city like a postcard. Four Spacious Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Endless Possibilities Down the breezeway in the right wing you will find the master bedroom plus another double bedroom, full family bathroom, and the bonus of a laundry room with separate toilet & extra storage. The left wing offers two oversized triple bedrooms, each with their own private ensuite and a cosy second lounge - ideal for guests, teens, or multi-generational living. With views that steal the show enjoy your morning coffees or evening wind-downs with views stretching across the entire Rotorua basin. The home's elevated position and massive windows flood the space with natural light and offer a feeling of space you have to experience to believe. Live the rural dream with all the perks of city convenience. Plenty of room to spread out, peaceful surroundings, and a lifestyle that feels a world away - while being just a short drive to schools, shops, and central Rotorua. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1,900.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $3,800.00 Total due: $5,700.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6883389 Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties.
© 2026 RateMyAgent