RentedJul 23, 2025

Pukehangi Bay of Plenty

3
1

House

•

30+ days on the market

Private Living On Homedale

TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6882626 Private three-bedroom home located on a quiet rear section with a shared driveway. This property offers a brand-new kitchen, an updated bathroom, and open-plan living that flows seamlessly onto a sunny, private deck-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. With off-street parking available, this home combines comfort and convenience. The spacious living area is light-filled and welcoming, while the modern updates throughout make it move-in ready. Ideal for small families, professionals, or couples seeking privacy and low-maintenance living in a peaceful setting. Move in Costs: Rent in advance (2 weeks): $1250.00 Bond (4 weeks rent): $2500.00 Total due: $3750.00 TO BOOK A VIEWING and SUBMIT YOUR APPLICATION - either click or copy and paste the following link - https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6882626 Drive-bys are welcome, however please do not enter the property without a property manager present. You must attend a viewing to be considered for any of our rental properties.
© 2026 RateMyAgent