For Rent

2016 Whangarei Heads Road, Whangarei Heads, Northland

$640 per week

3
1

House

•

30+ days on the market

What's around 2016 Whangarei Heads Road

Peacefully Positioned in Tamaterau

This home offers three bedrooms and one bathroom with bath and shower and a separate toilet. Large open living throughout the kitchen, dining and lounge area which extends through to a large deck area with beautiful water views. The main bedroom opens out to the deck and the home hosts a single internal access garage and single carport with additional storage space. Great location and within walking distance to the beach, and only 10km to Whangarei CBD. Available 5/07/2024. Rent per week $640. Total move in costs $3,200 (Bond $2560 + one weeks rent in advance). If you are interested in this property, please request a viewing and you will be contacted with a date and time. Any enquiries can be made to the Property Manager via email or on phone - 09 4380072 - or you can find us at 96 Walton Street, Whangarei. View our full range of available rentals at www.evesrentals.co.nz

Looking for more information on 2016 Whangarei Heads Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more
Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent