RentedOct 22, 2025

Kawerau Bay of Plenty

2
1
1

House

30+ days on the market

17a Walter Nash, Kawerau

Property Highlights: Bedrooms: 2 Living Area: Spacious lounge with a heat pump for year-round comfort. Kitchen/Dining: Open plan layout perfect for entertaining. Updates: Newly laid carpet, fresh curtains, and freshly painted throughout. Parking: Shared driveway and dedicated carport area. Weekly Rent: $450 Total move in cost $ 2700 (Bond: 4 weeks rent= $ 1800 and Two-weeks rent in advance =$ 900) Don’t miss out on this charming, freshly updated rental in a great location! To apply for this property, visit our website on www.cusackpartners.com , navigate to the rent tab, and apply to rent. Kindly take note that viewings will be arranged exclusively for individuals who have completed the online application process.
© 2026 RateMyAgent