For Rent

R2/364A Hereford Street, Linwood, Canterbury

$300 per week

1
1
0 m²

Unit

1 day on the market

What's around R2/364A Hereford Street

CITY CENTRE - FULLY FURNISHED STUDIO - UNLIMITED WIFI

Affordable, quality studio units. This room (one of 6) has its own bathroom and kitchenette, and comes with quality furnishings and heat pump. Located just East of the Four Avenues, fully insulated and double glazed. Furnishings include queen sized bed, dining table and chairs, fridge, TV with Freeview, microwave and lounge chairs. Plenty of storage with dual robes plus secure storage cupboard next to bedroom. Expenses include WIFI and electricity, and shared kitchen is commercially cleaned weekly. There is also a full kitchen also available and shared laundry. Available from 2 June 2026 on a flexible lease. This property will suit mature, quiet and professional tenants. Weekly rent is $260 plus expenses $40 - total $300 per week. Couples rates are also available - additional $30. One allocated off street park is available. No pets or smokers. ***To book a viewing on this property, please email us to register, or go to https://apply.tenant.co.nz/6269656*** If you do not register, the viewing may not be confirmed. By registering you will be automatically advised of all available viewing times. For further information please contact Kate Fraser on 021 194 5283. Payments required to rent will be a weeks rent plus 3 weeks bond. Office hours are Monday – Friday 8:30am – 3:00pm.

Looking for more information on R2/364A Hereford Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more