For Rent

5B Guyon Street, Stonefields, Auckland

$750

2
1
2

Townhouse

30+ days on the market

What's around 5B Guyon Street

BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM TOWNHOUSE

Introducing a charming property located in a prime location! This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is situated just a short stroll away from the vibrant Stonefields market. With easy access to Lunn Ave, Sylvia Park, and the motorway, this property offers convenience at its finest. Step inside and be greeted by two spacious double bedrooms, providing ample space for you and your loved ones. The bathroom is well-appointed and there is also a separate toilet for added convenience. Parking will never be an issue, as this property comes with a carport, ensuring your vehicle is always safe and secure. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this property home. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure your dream rental. Property overview: - 2 Bedrooms - 1.5 Bathrooms - Open Plan Living and Dining Area - Heat pump - Washing machine - Fully Fenced - Patio area - Convenient location Move In Costs: $1,500.00 - 2 weeks' rent $3,000.00 - Bond ----------- $4,500.00 - Total No pets, no smoking allowed. To speed up the application process, you can now apply online on the Barfoot & Thompson website! HOW TO VIEW: Find the property online at . Click the BOOK A VIEWING link and register to view. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/text with more information regarding the viewing. For further rental listings feel free to check out our website https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/Stonefields?tab=ForRent Or To be updated with our latest rental listings in the Stonefields and surrounding areas, please follow us on our Facebook and Instagram via the following links https://www.facebook.com/barfootstonefields https://www.instagram.com/barfootstonefields For further listings, please feel free to visit our website below at, https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/Stonefields?tab=ForRent Landlords: Barfoot & Thompson Stonefields offers Rental Appraisals, Casual Lettings, and Full Property Management Solutions. Please give Sophie a call today to discuss your Property Management requirements. Call on 027 404 5659 or email at s.orr@barfoot.co.nz.

Looking for more information on 5B Guyon Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Barfoot & Thompson - Stonefields

For Rent
$820.00
1/1 Thomas Road
Flat Bush Auckland
4
1
4
House
For Rent
$650.00
3/4 Cruickshank Crescent
Meadowbank Auckland
2
1
3
House
For Rent
$880.00
1 Rutland Road
Mount Wellington Auckland
4
2
6
House

Browse properties sold in nearby areas