For Rent

19 Heybridge Street, Manurewa, Auckland

$695

3
2

SingleFam

30+ days on the market

What's around 19 Heybridge Street

LARGE 3 BEDROOM HOME + DETTACHED RUMPUS ROOMS ...

*** Please register online at barfoot.co.nz for available viewing times *** A very spacious 3 bedroom home in a prime Manurewa location. This property contains 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a large living room with a heat pump, kitchen and dining room and a laundry area. Also included is a dettached utility/rumpus room which includes 2 rooms, a kitchenette and a bathroom. This property includes a large backyard area which is fully fenced and secured, as well as a carport area and plenty of off street car parks. Property Overview: 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom Living and dining area Heat pump Kitchen Spacious backyard area Garage Fenced Plenty of off-street parking Utility room with 2 rooms, kitchenette and bathroom Available from 7th March 2025 Move In Costs: 2 Weeks Rent - $1,390 Bond - $ 2,780 Total - $4,170 No pets & Smoking allowed onside of the property For more information, please call/text: Office: 09 527 0100 Kurtis: 0278361861 To speed up the application process, you can now apply online on the Barfoot & Thompson website! HOW TO VIEW: Find the property online at . Click the BOOK A VIEWING link and register to view. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/text with more information regarding the viewing. For further rental listings feel free to check out our website https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/Stonefields?tab=ForRent Or To be updated with our latest rental listings in the Stonefields and surrounding areas, please follow us on our Facebook and Instagram via the following links https://www.facebook.com/barfootstonefields https://www.instagram.com/barfootstonefields For further listings, please feel free to visit our website below at, https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/Stonefields?tab=ForRent Barfoot & Thompson Stonefields offers Rental Appraisals, Casual Lettings, and Full Property Management Solutions. Please give Kurtis a call today to discuss your Property Management requirements. Call on 027 628 2036 or email at k.thompson@barfoot.co.nz

Looking for more information on 19 Heybridge Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Barfoot & Thompson - Stonefields

For Rent
$820.00
1/1 Thomas Road
Flat Bush Auckland
4
1
4
House
For Rent
$650.00
3/4 Cruickshank Crescent
Meadowbank Auckland