For Rent

40/146 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central, Auckland

$545

2
1
2

Apartment

30+ days on the market

What's around 40/146 Fanshawe Street

2 Beds & 2 Cars Parking !

Spread across two levels, this apartment boasts a range of advantages. Upstairs, you'll find two cosy bedrooms and a conveniently placed toilet, ensuring privacy and comfort. Downstairs, the open plan kitchen and lounge area create a seamless flow, providing a space that is both stylish and inviting , which extends effortlessly to a small balcony, allowing you to enjoy the outdoors. Enjoy the convenience of seamless travel with easy access to the Harbour Bridge and all major motorway on-ramps. Whether you're heading to work, exploring the city, or embarking on a weekend getaway, your commute will be a breeze. Conveniently located close to Auckland University, shopping centre, public transport, entertainment and motorway access. IMPORTANT NOTES:- Maximum tenants = 3 People A Tandem parking for 2 Cars ! The cost to move in is equivalent to: One week rent in advance - $545.00pw Bond (4 weeks rent) - $2180.00 A total of $2725.00.00 is due upon signing the Residential Tenancy Agreement. Register your interest by clicking the 'BOOK A VIEWING LINK' on this page, to transfer to our online 'BOOKING SYSTEM', register and select the available viewing time. Note: Once registered - All viewing times and updates will be messaged to you via this automated system. https://www.barfoot.co.nz/property/rental/auckland-city/city-centre/apartment/11008924

Looking for more information on 40/146 Fanshawe Street?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more