For Rent

23 Raithburn Terrace, Pokeno, Waikato

$770

4
1
2

House

1 day on the market

What's around 23 Raithburn Terrace

Sparkling Home, Family-Friendly Neighbourhood

This pretty, well-designed home is built for family and fun times. - Four good-sized bedrooms - Well-equipped kitchen - Dedicated dining area - Spacious lounge opening out onto a covered patio area, great for all-weather family get-togethers - Heat pump for year-round comfort - Internal-access double garage/laundry - Easy-care lawn and gardens - Town water - Close to motorway access north and south - Pets by consent - Zoned for Tuakau School, Pokeno College - Note that home has been digitally staged for advertising purposes Available now on a 1 year fixed term tenancy, with the possibility of renewal. Bond: $3,080 + first week's rent $770 = total in-going amount $3,850.00 (plus pet bond if applicable). Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times by copying and pasting this link into your browser: https://tinyurl.com/2p8u9c6n Click on the property and then click on the “Book a viewing" link! Please note: You must view the property before applying. Please don’t enter the property outside of the set viewing times. Please do not park on the property while attending viewings. Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace. Book your viewing today!

Looking for more information on 23 Raithburn Terrace?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more