Situated in a family-friendly pocket of Papakura, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience and modern living.
This home boasts a bright, open-plan living and dining area with a fully fenced, low-maintenance backyard, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The heart of the home features a contemporary kitchen equipped with quality appliances, ample storage, and generous bench space for the home chef. It offers comfortably sized bedrooms, alongside practical additions such as a garage, extra off-street parking.
Location is everything with this property, placing you right in the center of daily conveniences. Commuters will love the easy access to the Southern Motorway and the short drive to the Papakura Train Station, while families will appreciate being in-zone for popular local schools.
--------------------------
Move in costs :
$ 795.00 - First Weeks Rent
$ 3,180.00 - Four Weeks Bond
$ 3,975.00 - Total
TO VIEW: Find the property online at https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/papakura/rentals. Click the BOOK A VIEWING link and register to view. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/text with more information regarding the viewing.
LANDLORDS: Barfoot and Thompson Papakura offers full property management services. Please give me a call to discuss your requirements on 027 839 9246 or email d.joseph@barfoot.co.nz
Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money up front until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing ID and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement for signing before the money is collected. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person.