For Rent

E/79 Archers Road, Hillcrest, Auckland

$1,050

5
3
2

Townhouse

•

2 days on the market

What's around E/79 Archers Road

Brand new 5 bedroom townhouse

TO VIEW: Please find the property online at www.barfoot.co.nz/---- Click the BOOK A VIEWING button and register yourself to come along if there is a viewing time available. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/txt with more information regarding the viewing. Be the first to live in this luxurious, brand-new, five-bedroom townhouse, situated at the front of the complex. Bright and sunny throughout, this home is located in a convenient location close to malls and shops. Spread over three levels, this spacious home features: - Five bedrooms, three on top level, one on middle level and one on ground level. - Three ultra modern, fully tiled bathroom including two ensuites. Family bathroom has an extra large bath tub. - Open plan kitchen with ultra modern touch screen appliances and island bench top. - Open plan living and dining areas with heat-pump. - Internal access garage plus one off street parking space. - Other features include, separate laundry, keyless entry and alarm. - Ultra convenient location with excellent restaurants, cafes, coffee shops, supermarkets and Wairau Park, all very close by. - Available now. Move in costs First two weeks rent $2100 Four weeks bond $4200 Total move in costs $6300 Beware of scams! Barfoot and Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle. They will then provide a full tenancy agreement to be signed prior to money collection. If unsure, please pop into our branch and see us in person. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace.

Looking for more information on E/79 Archers Road?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more

Other properties for rent by Barfoot & Thompson - Northcote

For Rent
$950.00
A/79 Archers Road
Hillcrest Auckland
4
3
1
Townhouse
For Rent
$970.00
D/79 Archers Road
Hillcrest Auckland
4
3
1
Townhouse
For Rent
$620.00
2/20B Moana Avenue
Orewa Auckland
2
1
2
Unit

Browse properties sold in nearby areas

Email
© 2026 RateMyAgent