For Rent

18 Webb Place, Forrest Hill, Auckland

$695

3
1
1

SingleFam

•

30+ days on the market

What's around 18 Webb Place

Westlake Zone - 3 bedroom Forrest Hill

TO VIEW: Please find the property online at www.barfoot.co.nz/ Click the BOOK A VIEWING button and register yourself to come along if there is a viewing time available. Upon registration, you will receive a confirmation email/txt with more information regarding the viewing. Beautifully presented property in popular location! Set back off the road so positioned for peace and quiet, this generous sized property is only a step, hop and a jump to the bustling metropolis of Milford Village and stunning Milford Beach. Features: - NEW polished timber floor and New carpet - Spacious open plan living and dining with spacious sunny deck - 3 good size bedrooms with separate bathroom -Open plan Kitchen - Zoned for Mixed Housing Suburban - Zoned in Campbells Bay School, Westlake Boys' and Girls' Schools, Takapuna Normal Intermediate, Wairau Intermediate and Forrest hill Primary School - Easy access to motorway. Close to Milford centre, Wairau Park shops and Sunnynook Community centre Tenant to response the lawn and the garden ***The property has a share driveway with the back unit*** Available now First two weeks rent $1390.00 Four weeks bond $2780.00 Total move in costs $4170.00

Looking for more information on 18 Webb Place?

Explore comparables, sales history and growth for this property.
Learn more