This home has an open plan living/dining leading to a freshly-renovated, modern kitchen with gas cooktops.
The large master bedroom has a built-in wardrobe. The other two bedrooms are doubles with single built in wardrobe and venetian blinds.
The bathroom has a separate toilet and also a separate laundry with the back door leading to the brand new deck.
This fantastic location is on the doorstep of all local amenities, motorways, public transport, and cycleways.
No pets. No smokers. Furniture is NOT included.
Lawns are included in the rent.
Single carport and storage room under the house.
MOVE IN COSTS
1 Week Rent = $670.00
4 Week's Bond = $2,680.00
TOTAL = $3,350.00
TO BOOK A VIEWING:
Please visit this link - https://www.barfoot.co.nz/branches/mt-albert?tab=ForRent
Find the relative property listing. Click on "Book a Viewing" towards the top left of the listing. If there are no suitable options, please register your interest and we will notify you when more time are made available.
Beware of scams!
Barfoot & Thompson do not ask for money upfront until you have seen the property inside and out by a staff member who will be wearing I.D and travel in a sign-written vehicle.
They will then provide a full Tenancy Agreement to be signed prior to money collection. We are currently not advertising on Facebook Marketplace