Back 9 Beeche Pl
Off Market

9 Beeche Pl

Birkdale Auckland

House
Robyn PalmerRobyn Palmer, last sold this property on 08 May 2026 after 17 days on market.

Features

House

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar houses sold in Birkdale over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 9 Beeche Pl is $965k.

Median value
$965k
Estimated value range
$495k - $1.46m
Median days on market
37
Estimated value trend
2%
increase over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Birkdale. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 9 Beeche Pl

2026
Sold
Undisclosed
08 May 2026 by Robyn Palmer, of Barfoot & Thompson - Birkenhead
2017
Sold
$792,500
25 May 2017 by Ian Watson

Happy sellers in Birkdale

68%
68% of sellers in Birkdale reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Birkdale stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 117 reviews in Birkdale over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for houses in Birkdale

In the last 12 months, 125 houses similar to 9 Beeche Pl, have been sold.

This represents a 36% decrease in houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Birkdale

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent