Back 508/132 Vincent Street
Active

508/132 Vincent Street

Auckland Central Auckland

3
2
1
Apartment
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Sun-Filled CBD Penthouse with Parking

Step into this rare penthouse opportunity in the heart of Auckland City – Apartment 508 at 132 Vincent Street. This spacious single-level residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms (including a master ensuite) with a smart and practical layout. North-facing orientation ensures abundant natural light throughout the day, creating a warm, bright and comfortable living environment. Built by the reputable Tawera Group, this boutique development features only 62 premium apartments, complete with a stunning six-storey enclosed atrium, secure access and a peaceful living atmosphere. Key Features : • Penthouse level – elevated position with privacy and outlook • Large single-level floorplan – 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms + master ensuite • North-facing – all-day sunlight, bright and energy efficient • Pet-friendly building – pets allowed (subject to body corporate approval) • Secure car park included – a rare find in Auckland CBD • Well-managed building with high owner-occupier ratio • Prime city location – walk to Queen Street, K Road, Aotea Square, CRL/Bus station, AUT & University of Auckland Annual outgoings: • BC levy: $12,495.21/p.a in total (Apartment: $11,553.36/p.a, Carpark: $941.85/p.a) • City council rates: $3,925.34/p.a in total (Apartment: $3058.20/p.a, Carpark: $867.14/p.a) Located in one of the most desirable tree-lined streets in the CBD, this home offers the perfect balance between convenience and tranquillity. Enjoy city life at your doorstep – cafés, restaurants, supermarkets, universities and transport links are all just a short stroll away. Yet Vincent Street remains calm and residential, ideal for professionals, small families or investors seeking comfort and value. If you’re looking for a city apartment that combines location, space, sunlight, parking and pet-friendly living, this penthouse is a standout option. Perfect for both owner-occupiers or smart investors. Contact us today to arrange a private viewing.

Features

3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
1 carspace
1 garage space
Apartment

Happy sellers in Auckland Central

63%
63% of sellers in Auckland Central reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Auckland Central stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 176 reviews in Auckland Central over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom apartments in Auckland Central

In the last 12 months, 30 three-bedroom apartments similar to 508/132 Vincent Street, have been sold.

This represents a 19% increase in three-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent