Back 407/8 Nugent St
Active

407/8 Nugent St

Grafton Auckland

1
1
1
50 sq. ft.
Apartment
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Price Reduction - Exceptional Value in AGS Zone

This is the one you’ve been waiting for. Perfectly positioned in the sought-after Nugent Rise, this modern one-bedroom apartment combines style, space, and smart design - ideal for first-home buyers, professionals, or savvy investors. Beautifully crafted with care and attention to detail, you’ll feel at home the moment you step inside. Key features: • Stratum in Freehold title • One spacious bedroom with one contemporary bathroom • One secured carpark on a separate title + 1 storage locker completes the package • Great layout with approx. 50sqm internal floor size • Open plan living and dining with a well-designed kitchen with high-quality Bosch appliances • Current vacant, ready for you to move in or rent out • Rental appraisal: $630-650/pw Reasonable annual outgoings: • BC levy: apartment: $5,080/p.a, carpark: $621.4/p.a, total $5,701.4/p.a • Council rates: apartment $1,940.85 /p.a, carpark $768.55 /p.a, total $2,709.4/p.a 8 Nugent is more than a place to call home, it offers a fantastic lifestyle - a full range of retail services, cafes, gym and studios are all close by. Popular local neighbourhoods of Mt Eden, Newmarket, Kingsland, and Ponsonby are all nearby and access to the CBD or motorway could not be easier. Zoned for popular Newmarket School, Kowhai Intermediate, Auckland Grammar School & Auckland Girls Grammar and a short walk to St Peter's College. Come home to Nugent Rise where luxury is here for the living, with a price tag that's surprisingly affordable. Call Selina for more information and book a private viewing today!

Features

1 bedroom
1 bathroom
1 carspace
1 garage space
50 sq. ft. floor area
Apartment

Property history for 407/8 Nugent St

2016
Sold
$582,000
15 Jul 2016 by Cici Wang

Happy sellers in Grafton

68%
68% of sellers in Grafton reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Grafton stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 30 reviews in Grafton over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 1 bedroom apartments in Grafton

In the last 12 months, 6 one-bedroom apartments similar to 407/8 Nugent St, have been sold.

This represents a 40% increase in one-bedroom apartments sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent