Back 40 Shannon Street
Active

40 Shannon Street

Alexandra Otago

3
3
125 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

3 rental incomes from this home. Urgent sale.

This 125sqm (more or less) home was built in the 70's. Split into three separate one-bedroom studios with kitchens and bathrooms in 2004. This property is easy care with sold well maintained construction and all the studios have been refurbished with their own carparks. Being on a Unit Title there is a Body Corporate in place. So handy to Pioneer Park and within walking distance to Alexandra township. Each unit is approximately 43sqm (more or less) in size and currently rented for: Wifi included. Studio 1 – $345 week Studio 2 – $384 week Studio 3 – $400 week Total $1129 per week x 52 weeks $58,708 Gross Income Fixed tenants in place There is a chattel list for each studio included in this sale. Code of Compliance and Healthy Homes compliant Contact now for a viewing or more information.

Features

3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
125 m² floor area
House

Happy sellers in Alexandra

81%
81% of sellers in Alexandra reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Alexandra stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 74 reviews in Alexandra over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom houses in Alexandra

In the last 12 months, 54 three-bedroom houses similar to 40 Shannon Street, have been sold.

This represents a 17% increase in three-bedroom houses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

© 2026 RateMyAgent