Back 29 Grosvenor Street
Active

29 Grosvenor Street

Cambridge Waikato

4
2
4
120 m²
759 m²
House
Currently for sale - view listing

Overview

Fantastic Returns in a Great Location

Here's a fantastic opportunity for savvy investors. A great returning 2 x income property with huge potential to maximize returns and add future value. Both properties are currently tenanted, with both tenants' indicating a desire to stay on. Current scheduled rent increases have been delayed while the property is on the market. 29 is a Spacious 1960's 3br 1bathroom home. Large double garage, with attached sleepout/office. Current Rent $520pw with a scheduled increase to $570pw 29a Is a 1br fully self-contained 1br Unit, with its own off-street carpark and most furniture, whiteware and appliances included. Current Rent $370pw with a scheduled increase to $420pw Total Current per week $890pw Scheduled Increase to $990pw Opportunities to secure a property with this much flexibility are rare. This truly versatile setup lends itself to a multitude of different configurations to suit your individual needs. The front house is a Spacious 1960's home. Featuring 3 good sized bedrooms, separate lounge and a family sized kitchen and dining. The main bathroom has a separate shower and bath plus a DVS and heat pump are on hand to ensure comfortable year-round living. The real bonus is the standalone, fully self-contained 1 bedroom unit. The unit features a heat pump, sizeable open plan living, dining, and kitchen area, with a separate double bedroom and ensuite bathroom. The site also boasts a large double garage with auto opener, plus an attached sizeable space (permitted as a habitable) and could be utilized as a 4th bedroom, home office or hobby room. There are huge opportunities here in a highly sought-after part of the Cambridge community & handy to all levels of schooling, the lake and CBD. Our out of town vendors are keen to get moving, so a comprehensive property file is available. Due to long term tenants, we do have limited access, so Call Terry Watt today for more information and to discuss your needs.

Features

4 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
4 carspaces
120 m² floor area
759 m² lot size
House

Happy sellers in Cambridge

73%
73% of sellers in Cambridge reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Cambridge stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.