Back 10e Bagnall Avenue
Off Market

10e Bagnall Avenue

Point England Auckland

3
3
1
Townhouse
Last sold for $855,000
Tanvir KhanTanvir Khan, last sold this property on 28 August 2025 after 0 days on market.

Overview

SOLD

Features

3 bedrooms
3 bathrooms
1 carspace
Townhouse

Estimated Value

Based on this property and similar 3 bedroom townhouses sold in Point England over the last 12 months, the estimated median property value of 10e Bagnall Avenue is $820k.

Median value
$820k
Estimated value range
$800k - $900k
Median days on market
63
Estimated value trend
-12%
decrease over the last 12 months
Average days on market is based on recent, comparable sales in Point England. It is only an indication of the time a property is actively listed and should not be relied upon as an accurate representation of how soon a property will be sold.

Property history for 10e Bagnall Avenue

2025
Sold
$855,000
Private Sale/Treaty on 28 Aug 2025 by Tanvir Khan, of Harcourts Property Ventures
2025
Sold
Undisclosed
Private Sale/Treaty on 05 Aug 2025 by Sham Lal , of Jessie Lu & Sham Lal

Happy sellers in Point England

72%
72% of sellers in Point England reported that their sale price either exceeded or met their price expectations.

Point England stands out for consistently delivering exceptional satisfaction and strong market results for homeowners.

This is based on voluntary sentiment collected from 14 reviews in Point England over the last 12 months.

Local market activity for 3 bedroom townhouses in Point England

In the last 12 months, 8 three-bedroom townhouses similar to 10e Bagnall Avenue, have been sold.

This represents a 80% decrease in three-bedroom townhouses sales when compared to the previous 12 months.

Nearby agents

Compare and contact these top performing agents who’ve delivered exception customer service for their clients in Point England

or
Skip the list and find your ideal agent to sell your propertyFind My Agent
© 2026 RateMyAgent